COMMITTEES

Conference Chairman
Kenan Yıldırım

Conference Vice-Chairmen
Tuncer Acar at Minisymposium on Approximation Theory
Yılmaz Mutlu at Minisymposium on Mathematics Education

Organizing Committee
Muhsin Incesu(Muş Alparslan Univ., Turkey)
Demet Deniz(Muş Alparslan Univ., Turkey)
Gümrah Uysal(Karabük Univ.,Turkey)
Aida Tagiyeva(IMM ANAS, Azerbaijan)
Özlem Acar(Mersin Univ., Turkey)
 Yaprak Dericioğlu(Yıldız Technical Univ., Turkey)
Seda Körpeoğlu(Yıldız Technical Univ., Turkey)
Sevda Göktepe Yıldız(Yıldız Technical Univ., Turkey)
Yunus Saçlı(Yıldız Technical Univ., Turkey)
Kader Şimşir(Yıldız Technical Univ., Turkey)
Ebru Cavlak(Fırat Univ., Turkey)
Fatma Cumhur(Muş Alparslan Univ., Turkey)

Scientific Committee
Adnan Baki(Karadeniz Technical Univ., Turkey)
Francesco Altomare(Univ. Degli Studi di Bari Aldo Moro, Italy)
Ioan Rașa(Tech. Univ. of Cluj-Napoca, Romania)
Ali Aral(Kırıkkale Univ., Turkey)
Ahmet Sukru Ozdemir(Marmara Univ., Turkey)
Cemil Tunç(Van Yüzüncü Yıl Univ., Turkey)
Mikail Et(Fırat Univ.,Turkey)
Yılmaz  Şimsek(Akdeniz Univ., Turkey)
Mehmet Özen(Sakarya Univ., Turkey)
Sadulla Jafarov(Muş Alparslan Univ.,Turkey)
Harun Polat(Muş Alparslan Univ.,Turkey)
Talat Korpinar(Muş Alparslan Univ.,Turkey)
Erdal Korkmaz(Muş Alparslan Univ.,Turkey)
Muhammet Cinar(Muş Alparslan Univ.,Turkey)
Elif Bahadir(Yıldız Technical Univ., Turkey)
Bahar Uyar Duldul(Yıldız Technical Univ., Turkey)
Hulya Kadioglu(Yıldız Technical Univ., Turkey)
Mustafa Dogan(Yıldız Technical Univ., Turkey)
Wolfgang Sproessig (Tu Bergakademie Freiberg, Germany)
M. Kamel El-Sayed(Higher Ins. of Eng. and Tech., Egypt)
Adem Cengiz Cevikel(Yıldız Technical Univ., Turkey)
Roland Duduchava(Ivane Javakhishvili State Univ., Georgia)
Temur Jangveladze(Ivane Javakhishvili State Univ., Georgia)
Maia Kratsashvili(Sokhumi State University, Georgia)
Zurab Kiguradze(Georgian Technical University, Georgia)
Syed Abdul Mohiuddine(King Abdulaziz Univ., Saudi Arabia)
Mahmoud J. Anabtawi(American Univ., Sharjah, UAE)
Taher Abualrup(American Univ., Sharjah, UAE)
Thabet Abdeljawad(Prince Sultan Univ., Saudi Arabia)
Hana Suleiman(American Univ., Sharjah, UAE)
Oleh Buhri(Ivan Franko Univ., Ukraine)
Reza Abazari(YRC, Iran)