COMMITTEES

Conference Chairman
Kenan Yıldırım

Conference Vice-Chairmen
Tuncer Acar at Minisymposium on Approximation Theory
Yılmaz Mutlu at Minisymposium on Mathematics Education

Organizing Committee
Aida Tagiyeva(IMM ANAS, Azerbaijan)
Gümrah Uysal(Karabük Univ.,Turkey)
Reza Abazari(University of Tabriz, Iran)
S.A. Mohiuddine(King Abdulaziz Univ., Saudi Arabia)
Elif S. Öztaş(Karamanoglu Mehmet Bey Univ., Turkey)
Yunus Saçlı(Yıldız Technical Univ., Turkey)
Kader Şimşir(Yıldız Technical Univ., Turkey)
Yaprak Dericioğlu(Yıldız Technical Univ., Turkey)
Demet Deniz(Muş Alparslan Univ., Turkey)
Özlem Acar(Mersin Univ., Turkey)
Ebru Cavlak(Fırat Univ., Turkey)

Scientific Committee
Adnan Baki(Karadeniz Technical Univ., Turkey)
Hari M. Srivastava(Univ. of Victoria, Canada)
Cemil Tunç(Van Yüzüncü Yıl Univ., Turkey)
Yılmaz  Şimsek(Akdeniz Univ., Turkey)
Mehmet Özen(Sakarya Univ., Turkey)
Ana Maria Acu(Lucian Blaga Univ of Sibiu, Romania)
Margareta Heilmann(Univ of Wuppertal, Germany)
Voichita Radu(Babes-Bolyai Univ., Romania)
Khalide Jbilou(Littoral Univ. C. O., France)
Sang-Eon Han(Univ. of New Mexico, South Korea)
Francesco Altomare(Univ. Degli Studi di Bari Aldo Moro, Italy)
Claudio R. C. Henriquez(Federal Univ. of Pernambuco, Brazil)
Alexander Kushpel(Cankaya Univ., Turkey) 
Ioan Rașa(Tech. Univ. of Cluj-Napoca, Romania)
Wolfgang Sproessig (Tu Bergakademie Freiberg, Germain)
M. Kamel El-Sayed(Higher Ins. of Eng. and Tech., Egypt)
Roland Duduchava (Ivane Javakhishvili State Univ., Georgia)
Temur Jangveladze (Ivane Javakhishvili State Univ., Georgia)
Maia Kratsashvili(Sokhumi State University, Georgia)
Zurab Kiguradze(Georgian Technical University, Georgia)
Samuel Segun Okoya(University of Lagos, Nigeria)
Mahmoud J. Anabtawi (American Univ., Sharjah, UAE)
Taher Abualrup (American Univ., Sharjah, UAE)
Marwan I. Abukhaled (American Univ., Sharjah, UAE)
Thabet Abdeljawad(Prince Sultan Univ., Saudi Arabia)
Faruk Uygul (American Univ., Sharjah, UAE)
Hana Suleiman (American Univ., Sharjah, UAE)
Oleh Buhri (Ivan Franko Univ., Ukraine)
Ali Aral(Kirikkale Univ., Turkey)
Mikail Et(Firat Univ., Turkey)
Ahmet Şükrü Özdemir(Marmara Univ., Turkey)
Sadulla Jafarov(Muş Alparslan Univ., Turkey)
Evren Emrah Kara (Düzce  Univ., Turkey)